Ross Fair Beef and Rabbit Showmanship


Beef Fitting

Senior:

Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, 1st Place

Rachel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well, 2nd Place

.

Junior:

Caroline Sever, We're Growin' & Showin', 1st Place

Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up, 2nd Place

Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up, 3rd Place

Daniel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well, 4th Place

.

**Beef Team Fitting

Senior:

Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders

Rachel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well

.

Junior:

Caroline Sever, We're Growin' & Showin'

Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Daniel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well

.

Beef Breeding

Grand Champion Angus: Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

.

Champion (Maine-Tainer): Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

.

Champion (Hereford): Rachel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well

Reserve Champion (Hereford): Daniel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well

.

Champion (Cross): Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion (Cross) is Payton Fannin, Deerfield Happy Helpers. 

.

Champion Shorthorn Plus: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus: Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers

.

Champion Simmental: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

.

Champion Simmental Solution: Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

.

Grand Champion Female: Rachel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well

Reserve Champion Female: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

.

Champion Feeder Steer Calf: Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up

Reserve Champion Feeder Steer Calf: Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

.

Grand Champion Heifer Feeder Calf: Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer Feeder Calf: Peyton Arthurs, Granny's Bunch

.

Beef Showmanship

Beginner:

Macy Stanley, The Spirit Gang, 1st Place

Payton Fannin, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 2nd Place

Keegan Woodruff, Ultimate Survivors, 3rd Place

.

Junior:

Brailee Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up, 1st Place

Garrett Wells, Jr. Livestock Growers, 2nd Place

Reid Elliott, Amazing Country Kids, 3rd Place

Peyton Arthurs, Granny's Bunch, 4th Place

Tucker Hopkins, American Rednecks, 5th Place

.

Intermediate:

Blake Hauswirth, Ross County Round Up, 1st Place

Daniel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well, 2nd Place

Alayna Butler, We Feed 'Em Well, 3rd Place

.

Senior:

Rachel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well, 1st Place

Rilee Davis, Lucky Lopers, 2nd Place

Carly King, We're Growin' & Showin', 3rd Place

Ally Graham, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, 4th Place

.

2020 Master Showman: Rachel Morgan, We Feed 'Em Well

.

.

RABBITS

Cavy Showmanship

Beginner:

Miles Blackstone, Elite Eagles, 1st Place

.

(no Junior Division)

.

Intermediate:

Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers, 1st Place 

Alayne Blackstone, Elite Eagles, 2nd Place

Andrew Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors,3rd Place

.

Senior:

Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang, 1st Place

Kassidy Branham, Hare & Livestock Raisers

.

2020 Master Showman: Emma Hurless, Old Town Gang

.

Rabbit Showmanship

Beginner:

Julia Corcoran, Zane Trail, 1st Place

Delanee Dudzinski, We're Growin' & Showin', 2nd Place

Lilah Bennett, We're Growin' & Showin', 3rd Place

Tatum Gobel, The Spirit Gang, 4th Place

Patrick Wilbanks, We Feed 'Em Well, 5th Place

Riley Handley, Ultimate Survivors, 6th Place

Makayla McIlvaine, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 7th Place

Christopher Lanning, Frogtown Thrifters, 8th Place

Jia Jun Wilbanks, We Feed 'Em Well, 9th Place

Corbin Blair, RC Gang, 10th Place

.

Junior:

Rylee Dudzinski, We're Growin' & Showin', 1st Place

Evelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, 2nd Place

Kooper Lambert, The Spirit Gang, 3rd Place

Lydia Beery, Ragged Ridge Ramblers, 4th Place

Ella Hartmus, The Spirit Gang, 5th Place

Willow Kirkbride, Elite Eagles, 6th Place

Caleb Skaggs, Clover Bees, 7th Place

Addison Cottrill, Deerfield Happy Helpers, 8th Place

Kaitlin Hedrick, The Spirit Gang, 9th Place

Briley Kirkbride, Elite Eagles, 10th Place

.

Intermediate:

McKenzie Kitchen, Gone Country, 1st Place

Katelyn Ramsey, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, 2nd Place

Kiara England, Sew & Sew Clovers, 3rd Place

Chase Skaggs, Clover Bees, 4th Place

Emalee Taylor, Frogtown Thrifters, 5th Place

Joshua Young, Bubble Gum Gang, 6th Place

Brooklyn Fisher-Riffle, Hooves, Hares, & Hens, 7th Place

Jordyn Rinehart, Farmtastic 4-Hers, 8th Place

Allison Payton, Hallsville Friendly Neighbors, 9th Place

Kendra Detillion, Bubble Gum Gang, 10th Place

.

Senior:

Laynee Hill, All American Achievers, 1st Place

Taylor Dearth, Bubble Gum Gang, 2nd Place

Raegan Dudzinski, We're Growin' & Showin', 3rd Place

Brooklyn Rittinger, Clever Clovers, 4th Place

Abbigail Barnhart, We Feed 'Em Well, 5th Place

Jonathan Kendall, RC Gang, 6th Place

Alexis Trainer, Hooves, Hares, & Hens, 7th Place

Aidyn Myers, Nutty Buddies, 8th Place

Madilyn Vanmeter, Clarksburg Jolly Beef Feeders, 9th Place

Casey Wills, Liberty's Gang, 10th Place

.

2020 Master Showman: Laynee Hill, All American Achievers

The 90s to Now - Mix 106.5 · Chillicothe's Mix

Listen Now on iHeartRadio